Estimated Value: $299,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Royal Pine Way, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $329,747, approximately $171 per square foot. 9 Royal Pine Way is a home with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
5K Builders Inc
Bought by
Warren Erik and Warren Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,345
Outstanding Balance
$224,898
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Jones Avenue Partners Llc
Bought by
Sk Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,365,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Erik | $262,468 | None Available | |
| Sk Builders Inc | $43,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Erik | $249,345 | |
| Previous Owner | Sk Builders Inc | $7,365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $11,510 | $1,980 | $9,530 |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $10,010 | $1,200 | $8,810 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $10,010 | $1,200 | $8,810 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $10,010 | $1,200 | $8,810 |
| 2021 | $225 | $560 | $560 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map