9 Ryan St Syosset, NY 11791
Estimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,062,723
Studio
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Ryan St, Syosset, NY 11791 and is currently estimated at $1,055,862, approximately $520 per square foot. 9 Ryan St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Syosset Senior High School, St Edward Confessor School, and East Woods School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Weill Howard A and Weill Laura L
Bought by
Howard Weill Revocable Trust and Weill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Weill Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,392 | $721 | $261 | $460 |
| 2024 | $6,199 | $755 | $273 | $482 |
| 2023 | $22,611 | $783 | $284 | $499 |
| 2022 | $22,611 | $820 | $297 | $523 |
| 2021 | $23,592 | $806 | $292 | $514 |
| 2020 | $23,216 | $1,214 | $1,168 | $46 |
| 2019 | $21,182 | $1,214 | $1,109 | $105 |