Estimated Value: $444,545 - $504,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 S Antigo Ct, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $467,386, approximately $202 per square foot. 9 S Antigo Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Michelin North America Inc Fka Michelin
Bought by
Nguyen Lanh Thi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Lanh Thi | $170,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467 | $10,160 | $2,140 | $8,020 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $8,830 | $1,500 | $7,330 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $8,830 | $1,500 | $7,330 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $8,830 | $1,500 | $7,330 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $8,830 | $1,500 | $7,330 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $7,680 | $1,460 | $6,220 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $7,680 | $1,460 | $6,220 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $7,680 | $1,460 | $6,220 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $7,680 | $1,460 | $6,220 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $191,960 | $36,500 | $155,460 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $191,960 | $36,500 | $155,460 |
| 2014 | $1,271 | $207,290 | $36,500 | $170,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map