9 S Maple St Pleasant Hill, OH 45359
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $229,536
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 S Maple St, Pleasant Hill, OH 45359 and is currently estimated at $202,134, approximately $120 per square foot. 9 S Maple St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Newton Elementary School and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Powell Jason A
Bought by
Boyer Joseph J and Boyer Brooke E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,800
Outstanding Balance
$61,366
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Ark Ventures Llc
Bought by
Maniaci Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Claire E Price
Bought by
Ark Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Thiesing Paul and Thiesing Lois I
Bought by
Price Charles L and Price Claire Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Shanley Catherine L
Bought by
Thiesing Paul and Thiesing Lois I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Joseph J | $101,000 | Attorney | |
| Maniaci Michael J | $110,000 | -- | |
| Ark Ventures Llc | $93,000 | -- | |
| Price Charles L | $87,000 | -- | |
| Thiesing Paul | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyer Joseph J | $80,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Thiesing Paul | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $77,040 | $22,860 | $54,180 |
| 2024 | $2,644 | $60,030 | $22,820 | $37,210 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $60,030 | $22,820 | $37,210 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $60,030 | $22,820 | $37,210 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $50,540 | $19,530 | $31,010 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $50,540 | $19,530 | $31,010 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $50,540 | $19,530 | $31,010 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $41,900 | $14,630 | $27,270 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $40,460 | $14,630 | $25,830 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $33,150 | $14,630 | $18,520 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $33,150 | $14,630 | $18,520 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $33,150 | $14,630 | $18,520 |
| 2013 | $1,395 | $33,150 | $14,630 | $18,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map