9 S Midvale Blvd Madison, WI 53705
Sunset Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 S Midvale Blvd, Madison, WI 53705 and is currently estimated at $457,576, approximately $380 per square foot. 9 S Midvale Blvd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,715 | $418,400 | $181,300 | $237,100 |
| 2023 | $6,527 | $361,900 | $164,800 | $197,100 |
| 2022 | $12,302 | $314,700 | $143,300 | $171,400 |
| 2021 | $6,037 | $284,800 | $129,700 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $5,846 | $263,700 | $120,100 | $143,600 |
| 2019 | $5,585 | $251,100 | $114,400 | $136,700 |
| 2018 | $5,359 | $241,400 | $104,000 | $137,400 |
| 2017 | $5,443 | $236,700 | $99,000 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $5,079 | $215,200 | $90,000 | $125,200 |
| 2015 | $4,980 | $204,800 | $85,700 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | $4,884 | $204,800 | $85,700 | $119,100 |
| 2013 | $4,746 | $196,900 | $82,400 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map