9 S Shore Dr Addison, MI 49220
Estimated Value: $426,995 - $547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 S Shore Dr, Addison, MI 49220 and is currently estimated at $473,499, approximately $251 per square foot. 9 S Shore Dr is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Sillanpaa Carl W and Sillanpaa Josephine A
Bought by
Sillanpaa John P and Sillanpaa Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Outstanding Balance
$90,296
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Sillanpaa John P and Sillanpaa Kathleen A
Bought by
Sillanpaa John P and Sillanpa Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Stoy R Brian and Stoy Amy R
Bought by
Sillanpaa John P and Sillanpaa Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History