NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9 Saddlebrook Rd Plainville, MA 02762

Estimated Value: $870,000 - $961,196

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2014

Last sale price $545,000 $227 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,858 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2014

Saddlebrook Estates, new 14 lot sub-division in Plainville.CAMBRIDGE Style listed. Island in Kit; 2nd floor laundry room.. All information on web site: listed on the sign at start of property. Town sewer and water. A/C; granite counters in Kitchen and baths, Hardwood in Dining room. (GPS 63 High Stret) 4 models available. Model home is not up yet. Coming soon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Re Gibson

Real Living Realty Group License #449000612 Listed on: 12/03/2013

Year Built

2014

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2014

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 8
  • Electric: 200 Amps
  • Energy: Insulated Windows
  • Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Hardwood
  • Insulation: Full
  • Basement: Full
  • Bedroom 2: Second Floor, 13X11
  • Bedroom 3: Second Floor, 13X12
  • Bedroom 4: Second Floor, 11X11
  • Kitchen: First Floor, 17X15
  • Laundry Room: Second Floor
  • Living Room: First Floor
  • Master Bedroom: Second Floor, 18X13
  • Dining Room: First Floor, 13X13
  • Family Room: First Floor, 17X15

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling Zones: 2
  • Heat Zones: 2
  • Hot Water: Oil
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: Unknown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Moore Dustin and Moore Katrina Y
Bought by
Welt Hubert and Wallen Liberata V
Current Estimated Value
$908,299

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Outstanding Balance
$343,087
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$565,212

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Saddlebrook Estates Ll
Bought by
Moore Dustin and Moore Katrina Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$532,406
Interest Rate
3.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Welt Hubert $550,000 --
Moore Dustin $548,650 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Welt Hubert $424,100
Previous Owner Moore Dustin $532,406
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2014 07/27/14 Sold $545,000 +1.9% $227 / Sq Ft
12/03/2013 12/03/13 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2013 12/03/13 For Sale $535,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $105 $906,200 $275,000 $631,200
2024 $9,851 $820,900 $250,200 $570,700
2023 $9,622 $771,000 $250,200 $520,800
2022 $8,572 $611,000 $239,400 $371,600
2021 $8,577 $583,500 $257,800 $325,700
2020 $8,353 $568,200 $257,800 $310,400
2019 $8,009 $535,000 $239,400 $295,600
2018 $7,884 $523,500 $227,900 $295,600
2017 $7,851 $523,400 $245,500 $277,900
2016 $3,641 $245,500 $245,500 $0
2015 $3,226 $209,200 $209,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71613128

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: PLAI-000009-000000-000125

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.