9 Savage Ave Warren, ME 04864
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
726
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Savage Ave, Warren, ME 04864 and is currently estimated at $240,563, approximately $331 per square foot. 9 Savage Ave is a home with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Stone Mary C
Bought by
Hall Stephen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,950
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Stephen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hall Stephen J | $111,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $164,100 | $72,500 | $91,600 |
| 2024 | $2,330 | $164,100 | $72,500 | $91,600 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $164,100 | $72,500 | $91,600 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $123,700 | $45,200 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $123,700 | $45,200 | $78,500 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $123,700 | $45,200 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $123,700 | $45,200 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $123,700 | $45,200 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $123,700 | $45,200 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $123,700 | $45,200 | $78,500 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $123,700 | $45,200 | $78,500 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $123,700 | $45,200 | $78,500 |
| 2013 | $1,967 | $123,700 | $45,200 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map