Seller's Agent in 2023
Oksana Caspento
EXP Realty
(732) 937-3101
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,218,000 - $1,571,000
Stunning one-of-a-kind brick front multi-generational colonial home in the highly sought development. Situated on a .91-acre lot with a private beautiful backyard that boasts an inground pool. Gas fireplace in the family room; kitchen with butler pantry. Master suite with walk-in closet and sitting room area. A fully finished walkout basement is heated and offers plenty of room for entertainment, exercise room, bar, enormous storage space and has access to a heated 3 car garage. The custom layout on the 1st floor features an additional suite with its own entrance. An additional suite features a foyer, laundry room, bedroom with 2 large walk-in closets, full bathroom, eat-in kitchen and living room. Irrigation Well on the property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covais Faemarie | $1,151,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sherman Thea | $422,580 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Covais Faemarie | $878,356 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | Sold | $1,151,000 | +4.6% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2023 03/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2023 03/11/23 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,779 | $1,304,900 | $311,700 | $993,200 |
| 2024 | $21,272 | $1,148,000 | $276,900 | $871,100 |
| 2023 | $21,272 | $1,141,200 | $326,400 | $814,800 |
| 2022 | $18,197 | $952,400 | $177,900 | $774,500 |
| 2021 | $18,197 | $844,000 | $139,400 | $704,600 |
| 2020 | $17,078 | $787,000 | $100,900 | $686,100 |
| 2019 | $18,806 | $860,700 | $122,900 | $737,800 |
| 2018 | $18,857 | $844,100 | $144,900 | $699,200 |
| 2017 | $18,673 | $822,600 | $144,900 | $677,700 |
| 2016 | $17,622 | $759,900 | $133,900 | $626,000 |
| 2015 | $17,040 | $743,800 | $133,900 | $609,900 |
| 2014 | $17,552 | $734,700 | $145,900 | $588,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Oksana Caspento
EXP Realty
(732) 937-3101
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Carol Mazzola
Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth
(732) 642-0950
4 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22306619
APN: 17-00097-04-00007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.