S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Susan Ameen
Keller Williams Realty Services
(504) 481-8255
11 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $442,000
OUR LOSS / YOUR GAIN. Back on the market and price slashed. All brick home nestled on a secluded, wooded lot in Country Club. Dead-end street. This home offers tons of CHARM with its exposed bricks, light wood trim and tile floors! Renovated kit w/ beautiful cabinetry & gleaming stnss appliances. The renovated bath offers dual vanities and granite counters. Formal living/dining area also makes great bonus room. Double gate for boat/RV. Only seconds from the clubhouse and golf course! POSSIBLE SHORT SALE
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Services License #000070467 Listed on: 10/06/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Elektra Fortune
Crescent Sotheby's International
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blossman James N | $195,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Cranford William Earl | $242,000 | Crescent Title Llc | |
| Macmaster Robert Dale | $230,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cranford William Earl | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macmaster Robert Dale | $184,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2016 08/03/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/04/2016 07/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2015 10/06/15 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 | $28,161 | $4,635 | $23,526 |
| 2024 | $2,479 | $28,161 | $4,635 | $23,526 |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $23,494 | $4,635 | $18,859 |
| 2022 | $211,999 | $23,494 | $4,635 | $18,859 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $23,494 | $4,635 | $18,859 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $23,494 | $4,635 | $18,859 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $22,810 | $4,500 | $18,310 |
| 2018 | $3,132 | $22,810 | $4,500 | $18,310 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $22,810 | $4,500 | $18,310 |
| 2016 | $3,317 | $23,749 | $4,500 | $19,249 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $21,822 | $4,500 | $17,322 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $21,822 | $4,500 | $17,322 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,822 | $4,500 | $17,322 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Susan Ameen
Keller Williams Realty Services
(504) 481-8255
11 in this area
39 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Elektra Fortune
Crescent Sotheby's International
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2030332
APN: 38785
Ask me questions while you tour the home.