9 Sheffield Rd Trenton, NJ 08619
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $620,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,988
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Sheffield Rd, Trenton, NJ 08619 and is currently estimated at $567,663, approximately $285 per square foot. 9 Sheffield Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Langtree Elementary School, Richard C. Crockett Middle School, and Steinert - Hamilton High East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Holsman David
Bought by
Nutt Eric and Nutt Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Outstanding Balance
$186,186
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$381,477
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nutt Eric | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nutt Eric | $318,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,871 | $280,100 | $81,600 | $198,500 |
| 2024 | $9,252 | $280,100 | $81,600 | $198,500 |
| 2023 | $9,252 | $280,100 | $81,600 | $198,500 |
| 2022 | $9,106 | $280,100 | $81,600 | $198,500 |
| 2021 | $9,588 | $280,100 | $81,600 | $198,500 |
| 2020 | $8,579 | $280,100 | $81,600 | $198,500 |
| 2019 | $8,389 | $280,100 | $81,600 | $198,500 |
| 2018 | $8,341 | $280,100 | $81,600 | $198,500 |
| 2017 | $8,129 | $280,100 | $81,600 | $198,500 |
| 2016 | $7,574 | $280,100 | $81,600 | $198,500 |
| 2015 | $7,847 | $171,000 | $44,600 | $126,400 |
| 2014 | $7,714 | $171,000 | $44,600 | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map