L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lisa Bush
Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $634,949
All offers due by Monday at 6 PM. FANTASTIC NORTH RANDOLPH 3 Bedroom Ranch on Cul-De-Sac walking distance to Donovan Elementary School. Close to major highways and public transportation. This home has been lovingly maintained. Living Room and Dining Room have open floor plan with beautiful hardwood floors. Cozy kitchen has granite counter tops, wood cabinets and beautiful tile floors. Master Bedroom has 1/2 Bath, hardwood floors and good size closet. SPACIOUS Finished Basement with wet bar, wood stove, recessed lighting - Perfect for entertaining! Nice level yard. Other updates include - Newly updated 100 amp electrical and new water heater. Make this your new home for the new year!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lisa Bush
Todd A. Sandler REALTORS® Listed on: 11/24/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Clinton Wilson
Real Broker MA, LLC
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1965
Lot Details
0.28 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desravines Jory | $329,000 | -- | |
| Waller Bryan | $275,000 | -- | |
| Waller Bryan | $275,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desravines Jory | $323,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Waller Bryan | $263,792 | |
| Previous Owner | Waller Bryan | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Waller Bryan | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/29/2016 02/29/16 | Sold | $329,000 | +6.2% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2015 12/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/24/2015 11/24/15 | For Sale | $309,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,124 | $527,500 | $253,300 | $274,200 |
| 2024 | $5,703 | $498,100 | $248,400 | $249,700 |
| 2023 | $5,521 | $457,000 | $225,900 | $231,100 |
| 2022 | $5,384 | $395,900 | $188,200 | $207,700 |
| 2021 | $5,322 | $360,100 | $156,700 | $203,400 |
| 2020 | $5,400 | $362,200 | $156,700 | $205,500 |
| 2019 | $5,183 | $346,000 | $149,300 | $196,700 |
| 2018 | $4,905 | $308,900 | $135,800 | $173,100 |
| 2017 | $4,459 | $275,600 | $129,300 | $146,300 |
| 2016 | $4,339 | $249,500 | $117,500 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $4,221 | $233,200 | $112,000 | $121,200 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lisa Bush
Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Clinton Wilson
Real Broker MA, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71935771
APN: RAND-000011-A000000-003110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.