Estimated Value: $450,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Shiloh Ct, Coram, NY 11727 and is currently estimated at $457,712, approximately $343 per square foot. 9 Shiloh Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Middle School, Longwood Junior High School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Achillo Kenneth
Bought by
Tableman Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Vatter Virginia H
Bought by
Achillo Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,270
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tableman Lauren | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Achillo Kenneth | $270,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History