9 Shore Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,619 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
918
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Shore Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $405,155, approximately $441 per square foot. 9 Shore Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Kiley Leo and Corcoran Anna E
Bought by
Davis Catherine Ard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Catherine Ard | -- | -- | |
| Davis Catherine Ard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,862 | $274,700 | $116,900 | $157,800 |
| 2024 | $2,763 | $246,000 | $90,100 | $155,900 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $219,700 | $81,900 | $137,800 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $191,400 | $81,900 | $109,500 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $186,500 | $81,900 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $181,600 | $81,900 | $99,700 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $160,200 | $68,600 | $91,600 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $147,600 | $68,600 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $144,400 | $68,600 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $136,500 | $65,400 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $136,500 | $65,400 | $71,100 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $132,200 | $62,100 | $70,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map