9 Shore Dr Setauket, NY 11733
Estimated Value: $1,566,000 - $4,056,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,072
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Shore Dr, Setauket, NY 11733 and is currently estimated at $2,432,000, approximately $479 per square foot. 9 Shore Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Setauket Elementary School, Paul J Gelinas Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Walcott Benjamin and Walcott Rosalind
Bought by
Levine Michael and Weber Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levine Michael | $1,689,375 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Levine Michael | $1,689,375 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Levine Michael | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $47,413 | $12,110 | $800 | $11,310 |
| 2023 | $47,413 | $12,110 | $800 | $11,310 |
| 2022 | $43,304 | $12,110 | $800 | $11,310 |
| 2021 | $43,304 | $12,110 | $800 | $11,310 |
| 2020 | $44,618 | $12,110 | $800 | $11,310 |
| 2019 | $44,618 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $42,408 | $12,110 | $800 | $11,310 |
| 2017 | $42,408 | $12,110 | $800 | $11,310 |
| 2016 | $39,537 | $12,110 | $800 | $11,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,110 | $800 | $11,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,110 | $800 | $11,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map