9 Short St Windsor, NY 13865
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $217,797
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Short St, Windsor, NY 13865 and is currently estimated at $184,199, approximately $166 per square foot. 9 Short St is a home with nearby schools including A.F. Palmer Elementary School / Windsor Central Middle School and Windsor Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Torrey Grace M
Bought by
Vankuren Melville and Vankuren Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vankuren Melville | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $53,000 | $13,000 | $40,000 |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $53,000 | $13,000 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | $2,853 | $53,000 | $13,000 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $53,000 | $13,000 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $2,977 | $53,000 | $13,000 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $53,000 | $13,000 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $53,000 | $13,000 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $53,000 | $13,000 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $53,000 | $13,000 | $40,000 |