9 Silver Fox Trail McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $818,000 - $1,236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,076
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Silver Fox Trail, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $1,015,562, approximately $489 per square foot. 9 Silver Fox Trail is a home located in Valley County with nearby schools including Donnelly Elementary School and McCall-Donnelly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Wilkins Richard A and Wilkins Shirley J
Bought by
Wilkins Richard Allen and Wilkins Shirley Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkins Richard Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,286 | $902,244 | $219,812 | $682,432 |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $988,888 | $239,437 | $749,451 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $893,400 | $277,198 | $616,202 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $657,218 | $129,767 | $527,451 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $543,704 | $115,228 | $428,476 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $460,938 | $92,753 | $368,185 |
| 2018 | $2,522 | $440,240 | $89,971 | $350,269 |
| 2017 | $2,531 | $398,741 | $86,450 | $312,291 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $383,482 | $72,740 | $310,742 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $355,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $340,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map