9 Smith Rd Goshen, NY 10924
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $805,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Smith Rd, Goshen, NY 10924 and is currently estimated at $714,237, approximately $282 per square foot. 9 Smith Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Scotchtown Avenue School, Goshen Intermediate School, and CJ Hooker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Borin Karen A
Bought by
Gomulka Robert J and Gomulka Kerry R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Bambinelli Mary L and Bambinelli Robert
Bought by
Borin Arthur A and Borin Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomulka Robert J | $455,000 | Fidelity National Title (Aka | |
| Borin Arthur A | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,526 | $271,900 | $76,200 | $195,700 |
| 2024 | $14,418 | $269,400 | $76,200 | $193,200 |
| 2023 | $14,418 | $269,400 | $76,200 | $193,200 |
| 2022 | $14,103 | $269,400 | $76,200 | $193,200 |
| 2021 | $14,453 | $269,400 | $76,200 | $193,200 |
| 2020 | $14,805 | $269,400 | $76,200 | $193,200 |
| 2019 | $14,355 | $269,400 | $76,200 | $193,200 |
| 2018 | $14,355 | $269,400 | $76,200 | $193,200 |
| 2017 | $14,075 | $269,400 | $76,200 | $193,200 |
| 2016 | $13,792 | $269,400 | $76,200 | $193,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $259,400 | $76,200 | $183,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $259,400 | $76,200 | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map