9 South Ave Plainville, CT 06062
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 South Ave, Plainville, CT 06062 and is currently estimated at $286,235, approximately $298 per square foot. 9 South Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Middle School Of Plainville, Plainville High School, and Great Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Lantiere Cecelia C
Bought by
Langlais Cynthia M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langlais Cynthia M | -- | -- | |
| Langlais Cynthia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langlais Cynthia M | $25,595 | |
| Closed | Langlais Cynthia M | $4,405 | |
| Open | Langlais Cynthia M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,279 | $124,530 | $36,750 | $87,780 |
| 2024 | $4,024 | $123,270 | $36,750 | $86,520 |
| 2023 | $3,873 | $123,270 | $36,750 | $86,520 |
| 2022 | $3,777 | $123,270 | $36,750 | $86,520 |
| 2021 | $3,629 | $105,000 | $36,750 | $68,250 |
| 2020 | $3,635 | $105,000 | $36,750 | $68,250 |
| 2019 | $3,635 | $105,000 | $36,750 | $68,250 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $93,450 | $36,750 | $56,700 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $93,450 | $36,750 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $3,410 | $106,610 | $46,690 | $59,920 |
| 2015 | $3,393 | $106,610 | $46,690 | $59,920 |
| 2014 | $3,870 | $123,340 | $43,190 | $80,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map