Seller's Agent in 2018
Melissa Dryer
Keller Williams Realty
(412) 303-9963
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,523 - $244,000
One Level Living nestled in the trees and on 2 acres of flat land on a private lane! This Ranch home has a flexible floor plan with 4 bedrooms, 1.5 updated baths and an Eat In Kitchen loaded with cabinets and counter space. The oversized Master Suite includes a private wood burner and half bath. The Oak and Cedar walled Family Room is warm and welcoming with new carpeting throughout. New heating system!! The paved drive leads to a 24x24 heated detached garage with a newly remodeled interior, water and attic storage - holds a variety of uses. This is ideal for peaceful country living surrounded by farmland, but not far off State Route 844.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andersen Matthew T | $170,000 | Pennsylvania Land Titles | |
| Georgetti Chance T | -- | -- | |
| Georgetti Chance T | $115,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andersen Matthew T | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Georgetti Chance T | $92,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Georgetti Chance T | $22,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Sold | $170,000 | +3.0% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2018 09/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2018 08/09/18 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -10.8% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2018 07/30/18 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -2.6% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -4.6% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2018 05/26/18 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $113,900 | $49,500 | $64,400 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $113,900 | $49,500 | $64,400 |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $113,900 | $49,500 | $64,400 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $113,900 | $49,500 | $64,400 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $113,900 | $49,500 | $64,400 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $113,900 | $49,500 | $64,400 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $113,900 | $49,500 | $64,400 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $113,900 | $49,500 | $64,400 |
| 2017 | $172 | $113,900 | $49,500 | $64,400 |
| 2016 | $172 | $6,899 | $833 | $6,066 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,899 | $833 | $6,066 |
| 2014 | $172 | $6,899 | $833 | $6,066 |
| 2013 | $172 | $6,899 | $833 | $6,066 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Melissa Dryer
Keller Williams Realty
(412) 303-9963
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Steve Wasieleski
RE/MAX
(724) 255-4745
94 Total Sales
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1339809
APN: 3700090000002102
Ask me questions while you tour the home.