NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9 Spearhead Dr Nantucket, MA 02554

0.12 Acres
-- Price per Acre
5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2014

Last sale price $225,000

About This Lot

As of September 2014

Not Listed in LINK

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nantucket CompLINK

LINK Listing Information Network Listed on: 09/25/2014

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RC2

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 216
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: 26984-S

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • View: None

Utilities

  • Sewer: Twn
  • Water Source: Town

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000
  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Parcel #: 10
  • Zoning: RC2

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 216
  • Tax Map Number: 69
  • Tax Year: 2010

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Nantucket Houseworks Inc
Bought by
2 Spearhead Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Cc & C Of Mass Lot 216 N and Jones
Bought by
Spearhead Storage T and Jones

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2014
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold Price
$225,000

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
2 Spearhead Llc -- None Available
2 Spearhead Llc -- None Available
Spearhead Storage T -- --
Spearhead Storage T -- --
Cc & C Of Massachusetts $225,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/25/2014 09/25/14 Sold $225,000 -- --
Source: LINK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,641 $2,295,900 $931,200 $1,364,700
2023 $0 $2,108,400 $806,300 $1,302,100
2022 $0 $1,826,600 $586,400 $1,240,200
2021 $2,078 $1,750,100 $509,900 $1,240,200
2020 $2,793 $1,388,400 $509,900 $878,500
2019 $2,078 $364,000 $364,000 $0
2018 $1,719 $275,700 $275,700 $0
2017 $1,288 $215,100 $215,100 $0
2016 $1,335 $225,100 $225,100 $0
2015 $1,409 $220,800 $220,800 $0
2014 $830 $220,800 $220,800 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: LINK

MLS Number: 79713

APN: NANT-000-069-000-000-0003-51-000-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.