B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brittany Hurst
D R Horton Realty of NW Florida, LLC
(850) 232-0007
283 in this area
2,666 Total Sales
Welcome to Sanctuary, a new home community in Cantonment! The Bowen Floorplan is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with plenty of space. Inside, you'll find 3 guest bedrooms and a bathroom toward the front of the house. As you continue through the hallway, you'll see an open kitchen and living area. Bedroom 1 is located at the back of the house and features a spacious walk-in closet and private bathroom with a vanity and large shower. This home also comes with a standard Smart Home Technology package. Plus, homeowners will have access to a community pool and playground for leisure activities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
D R Horton Realty of NW Florida, LLC Brokerage Phone: 850-377-2101 Listed on: 01/14/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Sold | $280,000 | -6.6% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -1.6% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Price Changed | $304,900 | -1.6% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Price Changed | $309,900 | +1.6% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Price Changed | $304,900 | -3.2% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Price Changed | $314,900 | +5.0% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | Price Changed | $299,900 | +3.4% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brittany Hurst
D R Horton Realty of NW Florida, LLC
(850) 232-0007
283 in this area
2,666 Total Sales
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 657553
Ask me questions while you tour the home.