9 Spring Brook Rd Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Spring Brook Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $490,605, approximately $280 per square foot. 9 Spring Brook Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Parker Farms School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1972
Bought by
Seaberg Richard A and Seaberg Laura P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaberg Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seaberg Richard A | $122,600 | |
| Closed | Seaberg Richard A | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,492 | $310,600 | $112,200 | $198,400 |
| 2024 | $6,690 | $218,200 | $89,500 | $128,700 |
| 2023 | $6,402 | $218,200 | $89,500 | $128,700 |
| 2022 | $6,337 | $218,200 | $89,500 | $128,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $218,200 | $89,500 | $128,700 |
| 2020 | $6,036 | $206,800 | $94,000 | $112,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $206,800 | $94,000 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $206,800 | $94,000 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $5,904 | $206,800 | $94,000 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $5,768 | $206,800 | $94,000 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $5,807 | $211,400 | $93,900 | $117,500 |
| 2014 | $5,685 | $211,400 | $93,900 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map