Seller's Agent in 2025
Marc Cohen
Marc Cohen Real Estate
(781) 953-2790
23 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $733,785
Don't miss out. Great value for this well maintained home near Sharon Middle School. Many Updates including roof 21 years ago. Kitchen and electric 2016, Kitchen has soft close drawers and cabinets with granite counters. C/A compressor 2018, one furnace is approx 10 years old the other is 13-14years, newer bathrooms, newer windows. First floor expansion was done in the 80's. Solar panels are 4 years into a 25 yr lease. Escalating clauses are welcome
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shinde Nitesh | $670,000 | -- | |
| Lee Adesuwa | $495,000 | -- | |
| Ruskin Karen | $410,000 | -- | |
| Ruskin Karen | $410,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shinde Nitesh | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Adesuwa | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruskin Karen | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruskin Karen | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruskin Karen | $55,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Sold | $670,000 | -4.3% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Price Changed | $699,900 | -3.5% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Price Changed | $725,000 | -3.3% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | For Sale | $750,000 | +51.5% | $346 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | Sold | $495,000 | -1.0% | $228 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2019 06/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -2.9% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2019 05/20/19 | Price Changed | $515,000 | -1.9% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2019 04/16/19 | For Sale | $525,000 | 0.0% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2019 04/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,446 | $654,800 | $438,200 | $216,600 |
| 2024 | $10,973 | $624,200 | $402,000 | $222,200 |
| 2023 | $10,732 | $577,300 | $375,800 | $201,500 |
| 2022 | $10,053 | $509,000 | $313,100 | $195,900 |
| 2021 | $9,964 | $487,700 | $295,500 | $192,200 |
| 2020 | $9,266 | $487,700 | $295,500 | $192,200 |
| 2019 | $9,070 | $467,300 | $275,100 | $192,200 |
| 2018 | $8,947 | $461,900 | $269,700 | $192,200 |
| 2017 | $8,715 | $444,200 | $252,000 | $192,200 |
| 2016 | $8,591 | $427,200 | $252,000 | $175,200 |
| 2015 | $8,146 | $401,300 | $235,000 | $166,300 |
| 2014 | $7,030 | $342,100 | $189,300 | $152,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marc Cohen
Marc Cohen Real Estate
(781) 953-2790
23 in this area
52 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
DeWolfe Group
Gibson Sothebys International Realty
(781) 248-1534
4 in this area
41 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jeanie Merowitz
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73399559
APN: SHAR-000062-000072
Ask me questions while you tour the home.