9 Spring Ln West Caldwell, NJ 07006
Estimated Value: $279,654 - $577,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Spring Ln, West Caldwell, NJ 07006 and is currently estimated at $453,885. 9 Spring Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, James Caldwell High School, and Trinity Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Thiemann Robert C
Bought by
Tofanelli John and Tofanelli Tracy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tofanelli John | $7,500 | -- | |
| Tofanelli John | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484 | $17,700 | $8,200 | $9,500 |
| 2024 | $478 | $17,700 | $8,200 | $9,500 |
| 2022 | $470 | $17,700 | $8,200 | $9,500 |
| 2021 | $467 | $17,700 | $8,200 | $9,500 |
| 2020 | $462 | $17,700 | $8,200 | $9,500 |
| 2019 | $457 | $17,700 | $8,200 | $9,500 |
| 2018 | $447 | $17,700 | $8,200 | $9,500 |
| 2017 | $438 | $17,700 | $8,200 | $9,500 |
| 2016 | $418 | $17,700 | $8,200 | $9,500 |
| 2015 | $413 | $17,700 | $8,200 | $9,500 |
| 2014 | $408 | $17,700 | $8,200 | $9,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map