9 Springgate Ct Tuckerton, NJ 08087
Estimated Value: $457,650 - $548,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Springgate Ct, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and is currently estimated at $507,913, approximately $250 per square foot. 9 Springgate Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Frog Pond Elementary School, Pinelands Regional Junior High School, and Pinelands Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,340
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $244,000 | -- | |
| Miller Michael W | $243,962 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Michael W | $23,340 | |
| Open | Miller Michael W | $186,720 | |
| Closed | -- | $23,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,491 | $289,100 | $63,900 | $225,200 |
| 2024 | $8,208 | $289,100 | $63,900 | $225,200 |
| 2023 | $7,950 | $289,100 | $63,900 | $225,200 |
| 2022 | $7,950 | $289,100 | $63,900 | $225,200 |
| 2021 | $7,762 | $289,100 | $63,900 | $225,200 |
| 2020 | $7,661 | $289,100 | $63,900 | $225,200 |
| 2019 | $7,352 | $289,100 | $63,900 | $225,200 |
| 2018 | $6,933 | $289,100 | $63,900 | $225,200 |
| 2017 | $6,826 | $289,100 | $63,900 | $225,200 |
| 2016 | $6,881 | $289,100 | $63,900 | $225,200 |
| 2015 | $6,964 | $289,100 | $63,900 | $225,200 |
| 2014 | $6,194 | $324,100 | $82,500 | $241,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map