9 Starlight Rd Howell, NJ 07731
Salem Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Starlight Rd, Howell, NJ 07731 and is currently estimated at $689,670, approximately $345 per square foot. 9 Starlight Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Land O' Pines School, Newbury School, and Howell Middle School North.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,088 | $632,100 | $376,100 | $256,000 |
| 2024 | $9,558 | $567,400 | $316,100 | $251,300 |
| 2023 | $9,558 | $513,600 | $268,100 | $245,500 |
| 2022 | $8,315 | $430,000 | $178,100 | $251,900 |
| 2021 | $8,315 | $390,200 | $166,100 | $224,100 |
| 2020 | $8,343 | $359,300 | $151,100 | $208,200 |
| 2019 | $8,416 | $355,700 | $151,100 | $204,600 |
| 2018 | $8,243 | $346,200 | $151,100 | $195,100 |
| 2017 | $7,954 | $330,300 | $141,100 | $189,200 |
| 2016 | $7,675 | $315,600 | $131,200 | $184,400 |
| 2015 | $7,332 | $298,400 | $118,800 | $179,600 |
| 2014 | $6,265 | $236,600 | $112,100 | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map