9 Steere Ave North Providence, RI 02911
Greystone-Centredale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,242 - $559,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Steere Ave, North Providence, RI 02911 and is currently estimated at $482,811, approximately $263 per square foot. 9 Steere Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including North Providence High School, St. Thomas Regional School, and St. Augustine School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,518 | $313,900 | $74,100 | $239,800 |
| 2024 | $5,214 | $313,900 | $74,100 | $239,800 |
| 2023 | $5,214 | $313,900 | $74,100 | $239,800 |
| 2022 | $4,927 | $216,000 | $57,000 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $4,927 | $216,000 | $57,000 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $4,927 | $216,000 | $57,000 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $4,527 | $173,200 | $43,900 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $3,898 | $139,500 | $46,700 | $92,800 |
| 2015 | $3,898 | $139,500 | $46,700 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | $3,898 | $139,500 | $46,700 | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map