9 Sterling Dr Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $618,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Sterling Dr, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $577,431, approximately $317 per square foot. 9 Sterling Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Inglis Jan E
Bought by
Inglis Matthew S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Kasprzak Builders Inc
Bought by
Inglis Jan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inglis Matthew S | -- | None Available | |
| Inglis Jan E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Inglis Jan E | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,681 | $576,800 | $231,200 | $345,600 |
| 2024 | $6,027 | $355,600 | $90,700 | $264,900 |
| 2023 | $5,707 | $355,600 | $90,700 | $264,900 |
| 2022 | $5,192 | $355,600 | $90,700 | $264,900 |
| 2021 | $4,626 | $355,600 | $90,700 | $264,900 |
| 2020 | $4,593 | $355,600 | $90,700 | $264,900 |
| 2019 | $4,890 | $355,600 | $90,700 | $264,900 |
| 2018 | $4,667 | $266,700 | $68,000 | $198,700 |
| 2017 | $4,414 | $266,700 | $68,000 | $198,700 |
| 2016 | $4,241 | $266,700 | $68,000 | $198,700 |
| 2015 | $3,935 | $266,700 | $68,000 | $198,700 |
| 2014 | $3,832 | $266,700 | $68,000 | $198,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map