9 Stevens St Lowell, MA 01851
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,367 - $846,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
3,990
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Stevens St, Lowell, MA 01851 and is currently estimated at $778,842, approximately $195 per square foot. 9 Stevens St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Charles W. Morey Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Turkson George E
Bought by
Turkson George E and Turkson George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Thompson Lydia and Agyeiwaa Elizabeth
Bought by
Turkson George
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,150
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Konamah Juliana
Bought by
Thompson Lydia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,966
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Phann Reth
Bought by
Konamah Juliana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Phann Rourm
Bought by
Phann Reth
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Kontos George
Bought by
Phann Reth and Phann Rourm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turkson George E | -- | None Available | |
| Turkson George | -- | None Available | |
| Turkson George | $225,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Lydia | $238,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Lydia | $238,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Lydia | $238,000 | -- | |
| Konamah Juliana | $339,800 | -- | |
| Konamah Juliana | $339,800 | -- | |
| Konamah Juliana | $339,800 | -- | |
| Phann Reth | -- | -- | |
| Phann Reth | -- | -- | |
| Phann Reth | -- | -- | |
| Phann Reth | $119,000 | -- | |
| Phann Reth | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turkson George | $183,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Lydia | $231,966 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,085 | $704,300 | $147,100 | $557,200 |
| 2024 | $7,515 | $631,000 | $138,700 | $492,300 |
| 2023 | $6,992 | $563,000 | $120,700 | $442,300 |
| 2022 | $6,467 | $509,600 | $109,700 | $399,900 |
| 2021 | $5,994 | $445,300 | $95,400 | $349,900 |
| 2020 | $5,514 | $412,700 | $90,200 | $322,500 |
| 2019 | $4,972 | $354,100 | $87,500 | $266,600 |
| 2018 | $4,634 | $322,000 | $83,400 | $238,600 |
| 2017 | $4,275 | $286,500 | $68,900 | $217,600 |
| 2016 | $4,290 | $283,000 | $65,600 | $217,400 |
| 2015 | $3,949 | $255,100 | $65,600 | $189,500 |
| 2013 | $3,801 | $253,200 | $76,700 | $176,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map