9 Stevens St Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $401,685 - $424,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Stevens St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $413,171, approximately $264 per square foot. 9 Stevens St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Lembo Anthony and Lembo Alyce
Bought by
Tatro Gary and Tatro Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatro Gary | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tatro Gary | $133,500 | |
| Closed | Tatro Gary | $144,500 | |
| Closed | Tatro Gary | $18,000 | |
| Closed | Tatro Gary | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,776 | $282,450 | $66,990 | $215,460 |
| 2024 | $4,369 | $155,260 | $53,270 | $101,990 |
| 2023 | $4,088 | $155,260 | $53,270 | $101,990 |
| 2022 | $4,010 | $155,260 | $53,270 | $101,990 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $150,500 | $53,270 | $97,230 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $150,500 | $53,270 | $97,230 |
| 2019 | $3,887 | $150,500 | $53,270 | $97,230 |
| 2017 | $3,338 | $125,200 | $51,700 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $3,306 | $124,000 | $51,700 | $72,300 |
| 2015 | $3,322 | $124,000 | $51,700 | $72,300 |
| 2014 | $3,822 | $145,700 | $55,500 | $90,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map