9 Stone Barn Ln Thornton, PA 19373
Estimated Value: $1,108,000 - $1,234,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,927
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Stone Barn Ln, Thornton, PA 19373 and is currently estimated at $1,176,629, approximately $299 per square foot. 9 Stone Barn Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Westtown-Thornbury Elementary School, Stetson Middle School, and Bayard Rustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Wysenski Robert and Wysenski Nancy J
Bought by
Brennan John Christopher and Zhou Ting
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,841
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$908,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
The Cutler Group Inc
Bought by
Wysenski Nancy J and Wysenski Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan John Christopher | $660,000 | None Available | |
| Wysenski Nancy J | $739,950 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brennan John Christopher | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wysenski Nancy J | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,703 | $702,250 | $206,260 | $495,990 |
| 2025 | $9,193 | $702,250 | $206,260 | $495,990 |
| 2024 | $9,193 | $702,250 | $206,260 | $495,990 |
| 2023 | $9,082 | $702,250 | $206,260 | $495,990 |
| 2022 | $8,789 | $702,250 | $206,260 | $495,990 |
| 2021 | $13,807 | $702,250 | $206,260 | $495,990 |
| 2020 | $10,108 | $465,379 | $172,460 | $292,919 |
| 2019 | $10,023 | $465,379 | $172,460 | $292,919 |
| 2018 | $9,684 | $465,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,452 | $465,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $465,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $452,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,481 | $452,109 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map