9 Stryhas Trailer Ct Ludlow, VT 05149
Estimated payment $1,070/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Shed
- Central Air
- Snowmobile Trail
- Property is near golf course and shops
- Property has an invisible fence for dogs
About This Home
Charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home on leased lot in a peaceful 55+ community. This inviting home features an open concept layout, high ceilings, and is filled with natural light pouring in through multiple skylights, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. Step outside to a new deck with an awning—perfect for enjoying warm summer days. The fenced yard is great for pets or gardening and includes a garden shed for extra storage. The roof was replaced just two years ago, providing added peace of mind. Conveniently located just minutes from Okemo Mountain and Fox Run Golf Course.
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,380
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- Property has an invisible fence for dogs
Interior Spaces
- 1,120 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Kitchen
- Gas Range
- Microwave
Flooring
- Laminate
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Heating System Uses Kerosene
- 100 Amp Service
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,337 | $63,500 | $0 | $63,500 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $63,500 | $0 | $63,500 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $63,500 | $0 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $63,500 | $0 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $852 | $42,500 | $0 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $834 | $42,500 | $0 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $42,500 | $0 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $42,500 | $0 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $42,500 | $0 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $425 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $179,000 | -14.8% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | For Sale | $209,999 | +134.6% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2019 12/12/19 | Sold | $89,500 | -10.5% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/26/2019 09/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | Price Changed | $100,000 | -4.8% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2019 07/11/19 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5054342
- 33 Pleasant Street Extension
- 32 Route 103 S Unit C5
- 32 Route 103 S Unit F1
- 32 Route 103 S Unit B5
- 119 Pine Hill Rd
- 62 Okemo Trailside Extension Unit 9-C
- 145 Okemo Trailside Extension Unit 23C, upper
- 193 Jackson Gore Unit 639/641
- 140 Lodge Rd Unit SM 3
- 193 Jackson Gore Unit 739/741
- 418 Qtr I Jackson Gore Inn
- 320 Okemo Trailside Extension Unit 36E
- 144 Lodge Rd Unit 6
- 162 Okemo Trailside Extension Unit 22C-L
- 318/320 Qtr I Jackson Gore Inn
- 266 Okemo Trailside Extension Unit 33 B
- 83 Main St
- 108 Main St
- 130 Main St
- 292 Okemo Trailside Unit 34-E
- 50 Pleasant St Unit Apartment 1
- 50 Pleasant St Unit 2
- 50 Pleasant St Unit 3
- 211 Main St
- 6 Alpine Dr
- 659 Davidson Hill Rd Unit 2
- 107 Blueberry Ledge Ridge Unit 45
- 20 Northfield Dr
- 36 Moses Pond Rd
- 6 Boynton Dr
- 382 River St
- 32 S Main St Unit 7
- 32 S Main St Unit 4
- 96 S Main St
- 295 Hotel Rd Unit 13
- 4112 Rush Meadow Rd Unit Country Barn Apartment
- 51-53 Pleasant St Unit 53B
- 51 Pleasant St
- 45 Common St Unit Room 2
- 45 Common St Unit Room 1(Master Suite)
Ask me questions while you tour the home.