9 Stuart Place Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $471,856 - $572,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Stuart Place, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $527,214, approximately $351 per square foot. 9 Stuart Place is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Moriches Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,225 | $1,000 | $100 | $900 |
| 2023 | $4,225 | $1,000 | $100 | $900 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $1,000 | $100 | $900 |
| 2021 | $3,331 | $1,000 | $100 | $900 |
| 2020 | $3,436 | $1,000 | $100 | $900 |
| 2019 | $3,436 | $1,000 | $100 | $900 |
| 2018 | $3,277 | $1,000 | $100 | $900 |
| 2017 | $3,277 | $1,000 | $100 | $900 |
| 2016 | $3,301 | $1,000 | $100 | $900 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,000 | $100 | $900 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,000 | $100 | $900 |
Source: Public Records
Map