9 Summer St Middleboro, MA 02346
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Summer St, Middleboro, MA 02346 and is currently estimated at $536,095, approximately $334 per square foot. 9 Summer St is a home with nearby schools including Mary K. Goode Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,934 | $442,500 | $168,300 | $274,200 |
| 2024 | $4,679 | $345,600 | $160,400 | $185,200 |
| 2023 | $4,738 | $332,700 | $160,400 | $172,300 |
| 2022 | $4,545 | $295,500 | $139,500 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $4,198 | $306,400 | $122,400 | $184,000 |
| 2020 | $4,950 | $311,700 | $122,400 | $189,300 |
| 2019 | $4,556 | $294,300 | $122,400 | $171,900 |
| 2018 | $3,665 | $268,600 | $116,200 | $152,400 |
| 2017 | $3,336 | $250,800 | $112,200 | $138,600 |
| 2016 | $3,961 | $248,800 | $103,300 | $145,500 |
| 2015 | $3,835 | $243,000 | $103,300 | $139,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map