S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sara Adams
A-1 Realty
(626) 712-8294
2 Total Sales
Charming move-in ready home in quiet neighborhood!! This home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, covered porch, and ample parking in front. Home also comes equipped with a wood burning stove in the family room, huge laundry room, level yard with two outbuildings, new HVAC 2019 and 5 new smoke alarms 2019. Home is located within minutes of Lake Bella Vista, walking/biking trails, and elementary school. Tax records show the square footage is 938, however there is an additional 130 sqft. Buyer to verify square footage. Home is sold "AS-IS".
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2020 01/31/20 | Sold | $52,000 | -20.0% | $49 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2020 01/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2019 11/20/19 | For Sale | $65,000 | +30.8% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2018 11/19/18 | Sold | $49,700 | -4.4% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2018 10/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2018 08/09/18 | For Sale | $52,000 | +8.3% | $55 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | Sold | $48,000 | -12.6% | $47 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2016 05/31/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304 | $5,403 | $300 | $5,103 |
| 2024 | $286 | $5,403 | $300 | $5,103 |
| 2023 | $260 | $4,620 | $260 | $4,360 |
| 2022 | $267 | $4,620 | $260 | $4,360 |
| 2021 | $266 | $4,620 | $260 | $4,360 |
| 2020 | $171 | $2,940 | $200 | $2,740 |
| 2019 | $171 | $2,940 | $200 | $2,740 |
| 2018 | $166 | $2,940 | $200 | $2,740 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,940 | $200 | $2,740 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,940 | $200 | $2,740 |
| 2015 | $461 | $8,190 | $200 | $7,990 |
| 2014 | $111 | $8,190 | $200 | $7,990 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sara Adams
A-1 Realty
(626) 712-8294
2 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ali Stinespring
G4 Real Estate
(479) 459-0129
50 in this area
82 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2018
Eric Gibby
Foothills Realty of NW Arkansas
(479) 721-2035
59 in this area
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Trina Hammond
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office
(479) 621-1345
25 in this area
112 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Shawn Delozier
NWA Rental Properties and Real Estate LLC
(479) 799-1397
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1133069
Ask me questions while you tour the home.