9 Sumner St Swampscott, MA 01907
Estimated Value: $1,182,320 - $1,427,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Sumner St, Swampscott, MA 01907 and is currently estimated at $1,262,830, approximately $539 per square foot. 9 Sumner St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Swampscott Middle School, Swampscott High School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Sold by
Dusseault Peter A
Bought by
Korman Debra B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korman Debra B | $268,500 | -- | |
| Korman Debra B | $268,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korman Debra B | $382,500 | |
| Closed | Korman Debra B | $227,150 | |
| Closed | Korman Debra B | $214,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,958 | $955,400 | $381,300 | $574,100 |
| 2024 | $10,868 | $945,900 | $381,300 | $564,600 |
| 2023 | $10,189 | $867,900 | $344,100 | $523,800 |
| 2022 | $9,861 | $768,600 | $297,600 | $471,000 |
| 2021 | $9,626 | $697,500 | $269,700 | $427,800 |
| 2020 | $9,477 | $662,700 | $241,800 | $420,900 |
| 2019 | $9,790 | $644,100 | $223,200 | $420,900 |
| 2018 | $9,741 | $608,800 | $204,600 | $404,200 |
| 2017 | $9,706 | $556,200 | $178,600 | $377,600 |
| 2016 | $9,639 | $556,200 | $178,600 | $377,600 |
| 2015 | $9,539 | $556,200 | $178,600 | $377,600 |
| 2014 | $9,344 | $499,700 | $167,400 | $332,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map