9 Sunset Dr Jacksonville, IL 62650
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Sunset Dr, Jacksonville, IL 62650 and is currently estimated at $255,021. 9 Sunset Dr is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Jacksonville High School and Westfair Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Gillespie John W and Gillspie Sylvia A
Bought by
Gillespie Mark C and Gillespie Marcia K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Gillespie John W
Bought by
Gillespie John W and Gillespie Sylvia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillespie Mark C | -- | None Available | |
| Gillespie John W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,429 | $73,590 | $10,000 | $63,590 |
| 2023 | $5,105 | $65,150 | $10,000 | $55,150 |
| 2022 | $4,404 | $57,220 | $10,000 | $47,220 |
| 2021 | $4,279 | $56,870 | $10,000 | $46,870 |
| 2020 | $4,188 | $54,760 | $10,000 | $44,760 |
| 2019 | $4,021 | $53,300 | $10,000 | $43,300 |
| 2018 | $4,602 | $56,500 | $12,410 | $44,090 |
| 2017 | $4,501 | $56,500 | $12,410 | $44,090 |
| 2016 | $4,305 | $53,810 | $11,820 | $41,990 |
| 2015 | $4,247 | $52,250 | $11,480 | $40,770 |
| 2014 | $4,247 | $52,250 | $11,480 | $40,770 |
| 2013 | $3,997 | $52,250 | $11,480 | $40,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map