9 Sweet Birch Ln Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $565,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Sweet Birch Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $540,043, approximately $218 per square foot. 9 Sweet Birch Ln is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Vasiliou Byron D and Vasiliou Nella J
Bought by
Vasiliou Nella J and Vasiliou Byron D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Vasiliou Basil K and Vasiliou Byron D
Bought by
Vasiliou Basil K and Vasiliou Byron D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Vasiliou Sofia %Byron Vas
Bought by
Vasiliou Basil K and Vasiliou Byron D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasiliou Nella J | -- | None Available | |
| Vasiliou Basil K | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Vasiliou Basil K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417 | $433,600 | $80,000 | $353,600 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $433,600 | $80,000 | $353,600 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $433,600 | $80,000 | $353,600 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $279,790 | $40,000 | $239,790 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $279,790 | $40,000 | $239,790 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $279,790 | $40,000 | $239,790 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $279,790 | $40,000 | $239,790 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $250,450 | $40,000 | $210,450 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $250,450 | $40,000 | $210,450 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $250,450 | $40,000 | $210,450 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $229,330 | $40,000 | $189,330 |
| 2013 | -- | $229,330 | $40,000 | $189,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map