9 Sylvia Ln Wolcott, CT 06705
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $341,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Sylvia Ln, Wolcott, CT 06705 and is currently estimated at $305,682, approximately $303 per square foot. 9 Sylvia Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,289 | $147,210 | $39,370 | $107,840 |
| 2024 | $4,868 | $147,210 | $39,370 | $107,840 |
| 2023 | $4,692 | $147,210 | $39,370 | $107,840 |
| 2022 | $4,534 | $147,210 | $39,370 | $107,840 |
| 2021 | $3,770 | $113,770 | $37,270 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $3,770 | $113,770 | $37,270 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $113,770 | $37,270 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $3,663 | $113,770 | $37,270 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $3,558 | $113,770 | $37,270 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $3,487 | $120,610 | $37,970 | $82,640 |
| 2015 | $3,387 | $120,610 | $37,970 | $82,640 |
| 2014 | $3,277 | $120,610 | $37,970 | $82,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map