9 Tabor Hill Rd Lincoln, MA 01773
Estimated Value: $1,652,000 - $2,342,177
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,037
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Tabor Hill Rd, Lincoln, MA 01773 and is currently estimated at $2,040,294, approximately $505 per square foot. 9 Tabor Hill Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School, Our Lady's Academy, and Milestones Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Burke Roger
Bought by
Wilkinson Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkinson Mark | $900,000 | -- | |
| Wilkinson Mark | $900,000 | -- | |
| Wilkinson Mark | $900,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkinson Mark | $250,000 | |
| Open | Wilkinson Mark | $900,000 | |
| Closed | Wilkinson Mark | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283 | $2,207,900 | $974,400 | $1,233,500 |
| 2024 | $27,595 | $2,140,800 | $949,700 | $1,191,100 |
| 2023 | $25,226 | $1,812,200 | $777,700 | $1,034,500 |
| 2022 | $25,073 | $1,679,400 | $722,500 | $956,900 |
| 2021 | $24,947 | $1,607,400 | $677,700 | $929,700 |
| 2020 | $25,476 | $1,658,600 | $701,700 | $956,900 |
| 2019 | $23,207 | $1,654,100 | $684,100 | $970,000 |
| 2018 | $22,496 | $1,654,100 | $684,100 | $970,000 |
| 2017 | $21,239 | $1,550,300 | $677,700 | $872,600 |
| 2016 | $21,048 | $1,504,500 | $659,300 | $845,200 |
| 2015 | $20,336 | $1,437,200 | $612,900 | $824,300 |
| 2014 | $19,340 | $1,342,100 | $573,700 | $768,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map