9 Taconic Rd Worcester, MA 01605
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $598,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Taconic Rd, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $567,755, approximately $241 per square foot. 9 Taconic Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lake View Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,010 | $531,500 | $87,200 | $444,300 |
| 2024 | $6,648 | $483,500 | $87,200 | $396,300 |
| 2023 | $6,403 | $446,500 | $75,100 | $371,400 |
| 2022 | $5,877 | $386,400 | $60,100 | $326,300 |
| 2021 | $6,097 | $374,500 | $48,000 | $326,500 |
| 2020 | $5,967 | $351,000 | $48,000 | $303,000 |
| 2019 | $5,809 | $322,700 | $46,200 | $276,500 |
| 2018 | $5,777 | $305,500 | $46,200 | $259,300 |
| 2017 | $5,495 | $285,900 | $46,200 | $239,700 |
| 2016 | $5,637 | $273,500 | $38,900 | $234,600 |
| 2015 | $5,489 | $273,500 | $38,900 | $234,600 |
| 2014 | $5,297 | $271,100 | $38,900 | $232,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map