Seller's Agent in 2013
Joseph Militello
eXp Realty
(978) 815-3877
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,655,000 - $2,535,000
Best Value!!!Very Private almost 10 Acres at end of cul-de-sac.Stately executive style Colonial, large level back yard surrounded by a stone wall!Exquisite cherry kitchen w/ Granite counters, double ovens, separate Ice maker, center-Island w/ seating , 2 sinks, subzero fridge.Lot's of glass off fire-placed family-room.There is a play room, billiard room , office plus 5 bedrooms, 3 with their own private bath.Bonus 2 bed rm lower level in-law apt w/fire-placed fam-room.3 car heated Gar.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2002
Lot Details
9.98 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grenert Scott | $965,000 | -- | |
| Grenert Scott | $965,000 | -- | |
| Barrett Susan | -- | -- | |
| Barrett Donald | $1,650,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Donald | $165,000 | |
| Open | Grenert Scott | $772,000 | |
| Closed | Barrett Donald | $772,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | Sold | $965,000 | -12.3% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2013 03/20/13 | Price Changed | $1,100,000 | -15.4% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2013 03/13/13 | Price Changed | $1,300,000 | -7.1% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2013 01/05/13 | For Sale | $1,400,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,140 | $1,650,600 | $701,900 | $948,700 |
| 2024 | $18,127 | $1,614,200 | $665,500 | $948,700 |
| 2023 | $17,847 | $1,585,000 | $636,300 | $948,700 |
| 2022 | $17,594 | $1,445,700 | $490,500 | $955,200 |
| 2021 | $17,234 | $1,357,000 | $470,400 | $886,600 |
| 2020 | $18,870 | $1,335,200 | $448,600 | $886,600 |
| 2019 | $13,078 | $1,271,900 | $421,200 | $850,700 |
| 2018 | $13,106 | $963,700 | $336,700 | $627,000 |
| 2017 | $13,389 | $937,600 | $298,200 | $639,400 |
| 2016 | $13,492 | $937,600 | $298,200 | $639,400 |
| 2015 | $13,230 | $937,600 | $298,200 | $639,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joseph Militello
eXp Realty
(978) 815-3877
3 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71468968
APN: BEVE-000045-000048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.