9 Taylor Ave Unit A Norwalk, CT 06854
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $411,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
769
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Taylor Ave Unit A, Norwalk, CT 06854 and is currently estimated at $378,542, approximately $492 per square foot. 9 Taylor Ave Unit A is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Jefferson Marine Science Elementary School, Ponus Ridge Middle School, and Brien Mcmahon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Gables Llc
Bought by
Zavraho Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$710,400
Outstanding Balance
$445,092
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$66,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Conklin Robert
Bought by
Taylor Gables Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavraho Llc | $888,000 | -- | |
| Zavraho Llc | $888,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Gables Llc | $275,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Gables Llc | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History