9 Ten Rod Rd Rutland, MA 01543
Estimated Value: $575,363 - $705,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Ten Rod Rd, Rutland, MA 01543 and is currently estimated at $621,591, approximately $312 per square foot. 9 Ten Rod Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Gengel C&S Builers Inc
Bought by
Snickars Floyd B and Snickars Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snickars Floyd B | $196,045 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,794 | $477,100 | $113,400 | $363,700 |
| 2024 | $6,255 | $421,800 | $106,100 | $315,700 |
| 2023 | $5,734 | $417,900 | $100,000 | $317,900 |
| 2022 | $5,364 | $339,700 | $83,100 | $256,600 |
| 2021 | $5,364 | $321,200 | $90,100 | $231,100 |
| 2020 | $5,258 | $298,600 | $80,700 | $217,900 |
| 2019 | $5,104 | $285,300 | $69,700 | $215,600 |
| 2018 | $4,917 | $271,200 | $69,700 | $201,500 |
| 2017 | $4,968 | $271,200 | $69,700 | $201,500 |
| 2016 | $4,726 | $272,100 | $73,500 | $198,600 |
| 2015 | $4,674 | $264,800 | $73,500 | $191,300 |
| 2014 | $4,531 | $264,800 | $73,500 | $191,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map