9 Thames Ln Westampton, NJ 08060
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $475,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Thames Ln, Westampton, NJ 08060 and is currently estimated at $445,237, approximately $242 per square foot. 9 Thames Ln is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Holly Hills Elementary School, Westampton Intermediate School, and Rancocas Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Pizzo Andrew and Pizzo Julie
Bought by
Kraft Peter S and Kraft Jonnette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,230
Outstanding Balance
$52,623
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$392,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Pizzo Andrew and Plummer Julie
Bought by
Pizzo Andrew and Pizzo Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Thompson Ryland
Bought by
Pizzo Andrew and Plummer Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraft Peter S | $141,000 | Title Partners | |
| Pizzo Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Pizzo Andrew | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kraft Peter S | $145,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Pizzo Andrew | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,744 | $240,100 | $90,200 | $149,900 |
| 2024 | $6,490 | $240,100 | $90,200 | $149,900 |
| 2023 | $6,490 | $240,100 | $90,200 | $149,900 |
| 2022 | $6,166 | $240,100 | $90,200 | $149,900 |
| 2021 | $5,938 | $240,100 | $90,200 | $149,900 |
| 2020 | $5,914 | $240,100 | $90,200 | $149,900 |
| 2019 | $5,794 | $240,100 | $90,200 | $149,900 |
| 2018 | $5,719 | $240,100 | $90,200 | $149,900 |
| 2017 | $5,568 | $240,100 | $90,200 | $149,900 |
| 2016 | $5,465 | $240,100 | $90,200 | $149,900 |
| 2015 | $5,359 | $240,100 | $90,200 | $149,900 |
| 2014 | $5,222 | $240,100 | $90,200 | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map