9 Thomas Dr Normal, IL 61761
Maple Wood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $340,765
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Thomas Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $323,441, approximately $185 per square foot. 9 Thomas Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2005
Sold by
Schuler Mary Lou and Bossingham John Roger
Bought by
Anderson Martin J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Martin J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,516 | $113,040 | $21,195 | $91,845 |
| 2024 | $5,648 | $103,573 | $19,420 | $84,153 |
| 2022 | $6,538 | $83,785 | $15,710 | $68,075 |
| 2021 | $6,068 | $79,050 | $14,822 | $64,228 |
| 2020 | $6,098 | $78,229 | $14,668 | $63,561 |
| 2019 | $6,446 | $77,809 | $14,589 | $63,220 |
| 2018 | $6,369 | $76,986 | $14,435 | $62,551 |
| 2017 | $5,876 | $76,986 | $14,435 | $62,551 |
| 2016 | $5,812 | $76,986 | $14,435 | $62,551 |
| 2015 | $5,642 | $75,182 | $14,097 | $61,085 |
| 2014 | $5,573 | $75,182 | $14,097 | $61,085 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,177 | $14,097 | $58,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map