9 Thomasina Ln Darien, CT 06820
Estimated Value: $2,555,000 - $3,019,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,685
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Thomasina Ln, Darien, CT 06820 and is currently estimated at $2,717,269, approximately $737 per square foot. 9 Thomasina Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hindley Elementary School, Middlesex Middle School, and Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Smith Carleton G and Smith Jane R
Bought by
Cullen Brian and Ferreira Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,083
Interest Rate
4.78%
Estimated Equity
$2,416,186
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullen Brian | $1,365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cullen Brian | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cullen Brian | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cullen Brian | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,833 | $1,151,990 | $661,500 | $490,490 |
| 2024 | $16,923 | $1,151,990 | $661,500 | $490,490 |
| 2023 | $15,272 | $867,230 | $472,500 | $394,730 |
| 2022 | $14,942 | $867,230 | $472,500 | $394,730 |
| 2021 | $4,457 | $867,230 | $472,500 | $394,730 |
| 2020 | $4,536 | $867,230 | $472,500 | $394,730 |
| 2019 | $14,283 | $867,230 | $472,500 | $394,730 |
| 2018 | $12,857 | $799,540 | $380,870 | $418,670 |
| 2017 | $4,493 | $799,540 | $380,870 | $418,670 |
| 2016 | $12,609 | $799,540 | $380,870 | $418,670 |
| 2015 | $12,273 | $799,540 | $380,870 | $418,670 |
| 2014 | $12,001 | $799,540 | $380,870 | $418,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map