9 Thompson Pond Rd Stoneham, MA 02180
Haywardville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,529,000 - $1,770,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,788
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Thompson Pond Rd, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $1,637,941, approximately $342 per square foot. 9 Thompson Pond Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, Greater Boston Academy, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Melkonian Ronald and Melkonian Carleen A
Bought by
Ponzo Joseph E and Ponzo Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Outstanding Balance
$754,010
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$883,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Summerhill Lp
Bought by
Melkonian Ronald and Melkonian Garleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponzo Joseph E | $1,250,000 | None Available | |
| Melkonian Ronald | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponzo Joseph E | $850,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melkonian Ronald | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,091 | $1,475,200 | $442,100 | $1,033,100 |
| 2024 | $14,344 | $1,354,500 | $402,100 | $952,400 |
| 2023 | $13,872 | $1,249,700 | $362,100 | $887,600 |
| 2022 | $12,328 | $1,184,200 | $352,100 | $832,100 |
| 2021 | $10,899 | $1,007,300 | $312,100 | $695,200 |
| 2020 | $10,689 | $990,600 | $312,100 | $678,500 |
| 2019 | $6,928 | $990,900 | $312,100 | $678,800 |
| 2018 | $10,972 | $937,000 | $292,100 | $644,900 |
| 2017 | $10,831 | $874,200 | $282,100 | $592,100 |
| 2016 | $10,721 | $844,200 | $282,100 | $562,100 |
| 2015 | $10,562 | $815,000 | $272,100 | $542,900 |
| 2014 | $10,386 | $769,900 | $222,100 | $547,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map