R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Randal Simon
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty
Estimated Value: $1,652,945 - $1,928,000
A block from the ocean in one of Kennebunk Beach's most desireable locations, this sparkling turnkey home was built in 1999 with 4 bdrms/2baths and a bright open flrplan. Attractively sited on a fantastic lot offering expansion possibilities galore. Wow!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Randal Simon
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Listed on: 01/09/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Christina Stone
OceanView Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catalfano Michael A | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2012 03/12/12 | Sold | $725,000 | -6.9% | $355 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2012 01/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2012 01/09/12 | For Sale | $779,000 | -- | $381 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,450 | $1,974,600 | $1,223,300 | $751,300 |
| 2024 | $13,006 | $767,300 | $469,700 | $297,600 |
| 2023 | $12,315 | $767,300 | $469,700 | $297,600 |
| 2022 | $11,203 | $767,300 | $469,700 | $297,600 |
| 2021 | $10,934 | $767,300 | $469,700 | $297,600 |
| 2020 | $10,857 | $767,300 | $469,700 | $297,600 |
| 2019 | $10,550 | $767,300 | $469,700 | $297,600 |
| 2018 | $12,262 | $700,700 | $352,300 | $348,400 |
| 2017 | $11,597 | $700,700 | $352,300 | $348,400 |
| 2016 | $11,141 | $700,700 | $352,300 | $348,400 |
| 2015 | $10,721 | $700,700 | $352,300 | $348,400 |
| 2014 | $8,049 | $540,200 | $352,600 | $187,600 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Randal Simon
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Christina Stone
OceanView Properties
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1038783
APN: KENB-000095-000000-000091
Ask me questions while you tour the home.